"Behold, you will conceive in your womb and bear a son, and you will call him Jesus." 

-Luke, 1:31

 
  Home | Mass Schedule | Bulletin | Staff Directory | Youth Group | Bible Study Class | School
 

Immaculate Conception Church – Wellsville, NY - Ministry Schedule

  printable version


September 21 - September 22



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Sep 21, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Carolyn Cady

Beverly Evans

Theresa Gary

Donald Kane

 

Jerry Harrington

Emma Kinnicutt

Lloyd Kinnicutt

Luke Zakel

James Brush

Maureen Capizzi

Leonard Capizzi

Sunday, Sep 22, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Jane Aiken

Timothy Aiken

Janet Corrigan

Gail Willson

Patricia Fogarty

Quinn Rahr

Kayla Slocum

Benjamin Weimer

Jasmine Sanders

Steven Sanders

Miriam Sanders


September 28 - September 29



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Sep 28, 5:00 PM

(Church)

James Cronin

William Di Berardino

Mary Ann Di Berardino

Dorothy Rahr

 

Kathleen Decker

Noah Chaffee

Molly Cole

Sarah Cole

Jeremy Cole

Mary Kate Cole

Rita Gooch

Sunday, Sep 29, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Tammy Emery

Donald Kane

Anne Recio

Douglas Wade

Barbara Orlowski

James McKinley

Liam McKinley

Mallory Sibble

Morgan Sibble

Jerome Hart

Nancy Hart

Jean Melasi


October 5 - October 6



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Oct 5, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Timothy Aiken

Deborah Clark

Beverly Evans

Anne McAndrew

 

Jerry Harrington

Alec Acampora

William Parshall

Luke Zakel

Shirley Parker

Richard Parker

Nancy Quackenbush

Sunday, Oct 6, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Jane Aiken

Janet Corrigan

Gene Melasi

Jean Melasi

James Rice

Emily Tomak

Joseph Tronetti

Katharyn Tronetti

Suzanne Fagan

Jerome Hart

Nancy Hart


October 12 - October 13



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Oct 12, 5:00 PM

(Church)

William Di Berardino

Mary Ann Di Berardino

Shallee Lauzze

Barbara Ramsey

 

Donald Cinque

Jacob Bierman

Molly Cole

Sarah Cole

Jeremy Cole

Mary Kate Cole

Geralyn Gough

Sunday, Oct 13, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Tammy Emery

Anne Recio

Douglas Wade

Gail Willson

James Karns

Christopher Moreland

Sean Whitehouse

Jana Whitehouse

Jasmine Sanders

Miriam Sanders

Steven Sanders


October 19 - October 20



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Oct 19, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Stacie Bacon

Anne McAndrew

Martha McGee

Dorothy Rahr

 

William Benz

Haley Benz

Grace Norton

Michael Pinney

Geralyn Gough

Shaun Walsh

Elaine Walsh

Sunday, Oct 20, 9:45 AM

(Church)

John Embser

Patricia Fogarty

Gene Melasi

Jean Melasi

Jean Cutler

Sadie Embser

Samuele Iantorno

Ian Iantorno

Jeremy Cole

Mary Kate Cole

Suzanne Fagan


October 26 - November 1



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Oct 26, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Deborah Clark

Shallee Lauzze

Martha McGee

Barbara Ramsey

 

Timothy Walsh

Claire Gardner

Shannon Nye

Bryan Walsh

James Brush

Rita Gooch

Margaret Walsh

Sunday, Oct 27, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Janet Corrigan

Tammy Emery

Anne Recio

Douglas Wade

 

James Karns

Olivia Hart

Aidan Hart

Kayla Slocum

Christy Hart

Joseph Hart

Jean Melasi

Thursday, Oct 31, 5:00 PM


All Saints Day Vigil

(Church)

Mary Ann Di Berardino

William Di Berardino

Theresa Gary

Dorothy Rahr

 

 

 

Barbara Orlowski

School Assigned


Friday, Nov 1, 8:00 AM


All Saints Day

(Church)

Timothy Aiken

Jane Aiken

Donald Kane

Mary Ann Newark

 

 

 

School Assigned

School Assigned


Friday, Nov 1, 12:05 PM


All Saints Day

(Church)

James Cronin

Beverly Evans

Anne McAndrew

 

 

 

 

Kathleen Decker

Scholl Assigned



November 2 - November 3



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Nov 2, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Stacie Bacon

Carolyn Cady

Shallee Lauzze

Martha McGee

 

Robert Cady

Noah Chaffee

Brenna Hennessy

Colleen Hennessy

Maureen Capizzi

Leonard Capizzi

Nancy Quackenbush

Sunday, Nov 3, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Janet Corrigan

Gene Melasi

Jean Melasi

Gail Willson

James Rice

James McKinley

Liam McKinley

Morgan Sibble

Mallory Sibble

Suzanne Fagan

Jerome Hart

Nancy Hart


November 9 - November 10



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Nov 9, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Stacie Bacon

Carolyn Cady

Shallee Lauzze

Barbara Ramsey

 

Deborah Clark

Griffin Majewski

Connor Majewski

Sophie Majewski

Geralyn Gough

Shirley Parker

Richard Parker

Sunday, Nov 10, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Tammy Emery

Patricia Fogarty

Anne Recio

Douglas Wade

James Karns

Alec Acampora

Addison Cavanaugh

William Parshall

Jasmine Sanders

Miriam Sanders

Steven Sanders


November 16 - November 17



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Nov 16, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Timothy Aiken

James Cronin

Theresa Gary

Martha McGee

 

 

Donald Cinque

Madison Bailey

Megan Bailey

Quinn Rahr

Rita Gooch

Shaun Walsh

Elaine Walsh

Sunday, Nov 17, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Jane Aiken

Janet Corrigan

Donald Kane

Gail Willson

William Benz

Haley Benz

Sean Whitehouse

Jana Whitehouse

Jeremy Cole

Mary Kate Cole

Suzanne Fagan


November 23 - November 24



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Nov 23, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Beverly Evans

Anne McAndrew

Dorothy Rahr

Barbara Ramsey

 

Jerry Harrington

Emma Kinnicutt

Lloyd Kinnicutt

Benjamin Weimer

James Brush

Shaun Walsh

Elaine Walsh

Sunday, Nov 24, 9:45 AM

(Church)

John Embser

Tammy Emery

Gene Melasi

Jean Melasi

Jean Cutler

Sadie Embser

Samuele Iantorno

Ian Iantorno

Jerome Hart

Nancy Hart

Anne Recio


November 30 - December 1



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Nov 30, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Stacie Bacon

Carolyn Cady

Donald Kane

Martha McGee

 

Robert Cady

Claire Gardner

Daniel Kane

Shannon Nye

Maureen Capizzi

Leonard Capizzi

Nancy Quackenbush

Sunday, Dec 1, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Jane Aiken

Timothy Aiken

Janet Corrigan

Gail Willson

Kathleen Decker

Griffin Majewski

Sophie Majewski

Connor Majewski

Suzanne Fagan

Jean Melasi

Anne Recio


December 7 - December 8



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Dec 7, 5:00 PM

(Church)

James Cronin

Theresa Gary

Shallee Lauzze

Barbara Ramsey

 

Timothy Walsh

Brenna Hennessy

Colleen Hennessy

Bryan Walsh

Shirley Parker

Richard Parker

Margaret Walsh

Sunday, Dec 8, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Tammy Emery

Beverly Evans

Patricia Fogarty

Douglas Wade

James Rice

Michael Pinney

Joseph Tronetti

Katharyn Tronetti

Jerome Hart

Nancy Hart

Anne Recio


December 14 - December 15



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Dec 14, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Carolyn Cady

Deborah Clark

Donald Kane

Anne McAndrew

 

Robert Cady

Molly Cole

Sarah Cole

Luke Zakel

Jeremy Cole

Mary Kate Cole

Nancy Quackenbush

Sunday, Dec 15, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Jane Aiken

Timothy Aiken

Gene Melasi

Jean Melasi

Jean Cutler

Addison Cavanaugh

Olivia Hart

Aidan Hart

Suzanne Fagan

Christy Hart

Joseph Hart


December 21 - December 25



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Dec 21, 5:00 PM

(Church)

James Cronin

Theresa Gary

Shallee Lauzze

Barbara Ramsey

 

 

Timothy Walsh

Jacob Bierman

Emma Kinnicutt

Lloyd Kinnicutt

Rita Gooch

Geralyn Gough

Margaret Walsh

Sunday, Dec 22, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Carolyn Cady

Deborah Clark

Tammy Emery

Douglas Wade

 

 

James Rice

Emily Tomak

Sean Whitehouse

Jana Whitehouse

Jasmine Sanders

Steven Sanders

Miriam Sanders

Tuesday, Dec 24, 4:00 PM


Children's Christmas Eve mass

(Church)

Stacie Bacon

John Embser

Donald Kane

Mary Ann Newark

Dorothy Rahr

Gail Willson

 

 

William Benz

Haley Benz

Sadie Embser

Daniel Kane


Tuesday, Dec 24, 11:00 PM


Christmas Eve Mass

(Church)

Janet Corrigan

Patricia Fogarty

Gene Melasi

Jean Melasi

 

 

 

Kathleen Decker

Alec Acampora

William Parshall

Benjamin Weimer


Wednesday, Dec 25, 10:45 AM

Jane Aiken

Timothy Aiken

Beverly Evans

Martha McGee

Donald Cinque

Michael Pinney

Quinn Rahr



December 28 - January 1



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Dec 28, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Stacie Bacon

James Cronin

Theresa Gary

Dorothy Rahr

 

 

 

Deborah Clark

Madison Bailey

Megan Bailey

Grace Norton

James Brush

Shaun Walsh

Elaine Walsh

Sunday, Dec 29, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Tammy Emery

Anne Recio

Douglas Wade

Gail Willson

 

 

 

Barbara Orlowski

Samuele Iantorno

Ian Iantorno

Christopher Moreland

Jeremy Cole

Mary Kate Cole

Suzanne Fagan

Tuesday, Dec 31, 4:00 PM


Vigil for Solemnity of Mary

(Church)

Carolyn Cady

Shallee Lauzze

Gene Melasi

Jean Melasi

 

 

 

Robert Cady

Aidan Hart

Olivia Hart


Wednesday, Jan 1, 9:45 AM


New Year's Day Mass

(Church)

Janet Corrigan

Donald Kane

Martha McGee

Barbara Ramsey

Jean Cutler

Daniel Kane

Shannon Nye



January 4 - January 5



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Jan 4, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Stacie Bacon

Carolyn Cady

Beverly Evans

Dorothy Rahr

 

Jerry Harrington

Claire Gardner

Brenna Hennessy

Colleen Hennessy

Maureen Capizzi

Leonard Capizzi

Nancy Quackenbush

Sunday, Jan 5, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Timothy Aiken

Patricia Fogarty

Theresa Gary

Gail Willson

James Karns

Griffin Majewski

Connor Majewski

Sophie Majewski

Suzanne Fagan

Jerome Hart

Nancy Hart


January 11 - January 12



Eucharistic Minister

Lector

Altar Server

Greeter

Saturday, Jan 11, 5:00 PM

(Church)

Stacie Bacon

Deborah Clark

James Cronin

Theresa Gary

 

Timothy Walsh

Noah Chaffee

Kayla Slocum

Bryan Walsh

Shirley Parker

Richard Parker

Margaret Walsh

Sunday, Jan 12, 9:45 AM

(Church)

Jane Aiken

Tammy Emery

Anne Recio

Douglas Wade

James Rice

James McKinley

Liam McKinley

Morgan Sibble

Mallory Sibble

Jasmine Sanders

Miriam Sanders

Steven Sanders